Organizing Committee

Honorary Chairs

Youlun Xiong, HUST, China

Nanning Zheng, XJTU, China

 

General Chair

Haibin Yu, SIA, CAS, China

 

General Co‐Chairs

Kok‐Meng Lee, GIT, USA

Zhouping Yin, HUST, China

Xiangyang Zhu, SJTU, China

 

Program Chair

Jinguo Liu, SIA, CAS, China

 

Program Co‐Chairs

Zhaojie Ju, U. Portsmouth, UK

Lianqing Liu, SIA, CAS, China

Bram Vanderborght, VUB, Belgium

 

Advisory Committee

Jorge Angeles, McGill U., Canada

Tamio Arai, U. Tokyo, Japan

Hegao Cai, HIT, China

Tianyou Chai, NEU, China

Jie Chen, TJU, China

Jiansheng Dai, KCL, UK

Zongquan Deng, HIT, China

Han Ding, HUST, China

Xilun Ding, BUAA, China

Baoyan Duan, XDU, China

Xisheng Feng, SIA, CAS, China

Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya U., Japan

Jianda Han, SIA, CAS, China

Qiang Huang, BIT, China

Oussama Khatib, Stanford U., USA

Yinan Lai, NSFC, China

Jangmyung Lee, PNU, Korea

Zhongqin Lin, SJTU, China

Hong Liu, HIT, China

Honghai Liu, U. Portsmouth, UK

Shugen Ma, Ritsumeikan U., Japan

Daokui Qu, SIASUN, China

Min Tan, IA, CAS, China

Kevin Warwick, Coventry U., UK

Guobiao Wang, NSFC , China

Tianmiao Wang, BUAA , China

Tianran Wang, SIA, CAS, China

Yuechao Wang, SIA, CAS, China

Bogdan M. Wilamowski, U. Auburn, USA

Ming Xie, NTU, Singapore

Yangsheng Xu, CUHK, China

Huayong Yang, ZJU, China

Jie Zhao, HIT, China

Nanning Zheng, XJTU, China

Xiangyang Zhu, SJTU, China

 

Publicity Chairs

Shuo Li, SIA, CAS, China

Minghui Wang, SIA, CAS, China

Chuan Zhou, SIA, CAS, China

 

Publication Chairs

Yuwang Liu, SIA, CAS, China

Dalin Zhou, U. Portsmouth, UK

 

Award Chairs

Kaspar Althoefer, QMUL, UK

Naoyuki Kubota, TMU, Japan

Xingang Zhao, SIA, CAS, China

 

Special Session Chairs

Guimin Chen, XJTU, China

Hak Keung Lam, KCL, UK

 

Organized Session Co-Chairs

Guangbo Hao, UCC, Ireland

Yongan Huang, HUST, China

Qiang Li, Bielefeld U., Germany

Yuichiro Toda, Okayama U., Japan

Fei Zhao, XJTU, China

 

International Organizing Committee Chairs

Zhiyong Chen, U. Newcastle, Australia

Yutaka Hata, U. Hyogo, Japan

Sabina Jesehke, RWTH A. U., Germany

Xuesong Mei, XJTU, China

Robert Riener, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

Chunyi Su, Concordia U., Canada

Shengquan Xie, U. Auckland, New Zealand

Chenguang Yang, UWE Bristol, UK

Tom Ziemke, U. Skövde, Sweden

Yahya Zweiri, Kingston University, UK

 

Local Arrangement Chairs

Hualiang Zhang, SIA, CAS, China

Xin Zhang, SIA, CAS, China

2019 International Conference on Intelligent Robotics and Applications

​Organized by

研究所LOGO.png
Hust Logo.png
SJTU LOGOpng.png
NSFC Logo.png
UOP Stacked Logo.png
Springer Logo.png

Financial Sponsor